Tender for Brass bow handle 150mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass bow handle 150mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437201 | Ref ID: 123063649). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24855.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of BR Maintenance Store Miscellaneous Items, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 Commercial Veneers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of BR Maintenance Store Miscellaneous Items, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 Commercial Veneers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Brass bow handle 150mm, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123063649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24855

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass bow handle 150mm
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maintenance Store Miscellaneous Items, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 Commercial Veneers
Item Title: Brass bow handle 150mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24855
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maintenance Store Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags Searched String: GI wire mesh 0.63 mm dia 15mtr each roll 1.40 mm apreture Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections