Tender for Brass bow handle 100mm, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brass bow handle 100mm, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938594 | Ref ID: 131737590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31468.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Curtains (V2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Curtains (V2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Brass bow handle 100mm, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131737590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31468

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass bow handle 100mm
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963 Curtains (V2) Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as ...
Item Title: Brass bow handle 100mm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-12-2025 5:24 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31468
BOQ Title: Purchase of BR Maintenance Stores Misc items for the QE Sep 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Modular Toilet, Swing (Preschool Kit) Searched String: Tower bolt Alu 100 mm Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204, Mild Steel Sheet, Wooden Lab Stools, Electron...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections