Tender for Branded Desktop Pc with Good Configuration, Fully Oled Mo...

The DEPARTMENT OF WELFARE FOR MINORITIES, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Branded Desktop Pc with Good Configuration, Fully Oled Monitor in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCW_57278_1 | Ref ID: 113865522). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Data Processing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Data Processing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Branded Desktop Pc with Good Configuration, Fully Oled Monitor

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113865522

Notice Ref. No.: F.3-230(B)SCW/ACCTS/Vol-II 2023-24

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per DNIT Branded Desktop PC with good configuration, Fully OLED Monitor
Category: Computer- Data Processing
Organisation Chain: Directorate for Welfare of SC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- Data Processing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections