Tender for Branch Pipe Installation, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Branch Pipe Installation, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544829 | Ref ID: 141436629).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of Lorry Water Tender, Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of Lorry Water Tender, Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Branch Pipe Installation, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141436629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 CH NVR
BOQ Title: Modification of Lorry Water Tender, Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950
Item Title: Branch Pipe Installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MODIFICATION OF LORRY WATER TENDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Rejuvenation of Water Bodies, Testing of Water Quality, Water Audit Service, Supply of Packaged Water Bottle, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Service for Chemical Treatment of Cooling Water, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Operati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections