Tender for Branch Pipe Foam Making Fb5, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Branch Pipe Foam Making Fb5, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7386242 | Ref ID: 138355118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14900.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fitting Equipments, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Fire Hose Cabinet Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fitting Equipments, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Fire Hose Cabinet Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Branch Pipe Foam Making Fb5, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138355118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7386242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 450 LPM
BOQ Title: Fire Fitting Equipments, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Fire Hose Cabinet Fire Buckets Stand (MRPL)
Item Title: Branch Pipe Foam Making Fb5
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-03-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14900
BOQ Title: FIRE FITTING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIRE HOSE BOX Fire Hose Cabinet Searched String: FIRE DELIVERY HOSE 15M Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling Searched String: FIRE HYDRANT LANDING VALVE Hydrants (Landing Valve Type A) (PNG) Searched String: TRIPLE PURPOSE HAND CONTROLLED BRANCH Triple Purpose Nozzle as per IS 2871 Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections