Tender for Branch Pipe / 172.32. 187Cbcb, Qty: 265

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Branch Pipe / 172.32. 187Cbcb, Qty: 265 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825684 | Ref ID: 145833213).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tank Mule MK-4 (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tank Mule MK-4 (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Branch Pipe / 172.32. 187Cbcb, Qty: 265

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145833213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRANCH PIPE / 172.32. 187CBCB
Quantity Required: 265
Start Date: 24-07-2026 9:05 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tees, Reducing (on the Branch) conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), PIPE AND CABLE LOCATOR / ROUTE TRACER, Foam making Branch Pipe or Fire suppression foam or similar compounds as per IS 2097, Tees (Increasing on the Branch) conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Scree...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections