Tender for Braking Resistor, Block Size, 8.2 Ohm, Qty: 1

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Braking Resistor, Block Size, 8.2 Ohm, Qty: 1 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385298 | Ref ID: 121969207).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Braking Resistor, Block Size, 8.2 Ohm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121969207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BRAKING RESISTOR, BLOCK SIZE, 8.2 OHM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-07-2025 8:17 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Prefab Toilet Block of Size 4.88 M x 7.32 M (As Per GeM Drawing), Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block as per IS 3832, Prefab Toilet Block With PUF Panel of Size : 6.120 M X 8.051 M (30 Men) (As Per GeM Drawing), Resistors (V2), Prefab Toilet Block with PUF Panel of Size 6.120 M X 5.441 M (10 Men) (as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections