Tender for Brake Shoe Spring, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Shoe Spring, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Faridkot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733522 | Ref ID: 144421555).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Element Oil Filter, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Element Oil Filter, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Brake Shoe Spring, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144421555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stln
BOQ Title: Element Oil Filter, Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V3)
Item Title: Brake Shoe Spring
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 7:49 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELEMENT OIL FILTER
GeMARPTS Searched: ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Element Filter Compressor, Flexible Heating Element, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, ICP multi-element standard solution, Coil Tubular heater, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections