Tender for Brake Shoe Spring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Shoe Spring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307247 | Ref ID: 136871679).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Brake Shoe Spring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136871679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Shoe Spring
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Brake Shoe Spring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-02-2026 8:14 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rear Brake Shoe Brake Rectifier, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Shoe Shine Machine, Shoe Shining Machine, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, shoes school pvc boys girls, PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Automo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections