Tender for Brake Shoe Spring Kit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #158)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Shoe Spring Kit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #158) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5929039 | Ref ID: 114846877).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from tata 407 bsiii tata 207 di pik up bolero engine overhauling parts, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar tata 407 bsiii tata 207 di pik up bolero engine overhauling parts, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Brake Shoe Spring Kit, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #158)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114846877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5929039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOLERO
BOQ Title: tata 407 bsiii tata 207 di pik up bolero engine overhauling parts, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Brake Shoe Spring Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 08-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: tata 407 bsiii tata 207 di pik up bolero engine overhauling parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CON ROD BUSH Carbon Bush, Muffle Furnace, Bush Bearing, Connecting Rod Assembly, Tungsten Rod, Tie rod assembly, Electrical Rescue Rod, Vehicle Lift, Ph Meter Rod, Lat Pull Down (Version 2) Searched String: VALVE GUIDE INLET Guidewires (V2), Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Stationary ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections