Tender for Brake Shoe Returning Spring front, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Shoe Returning Spring front, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7162035 | Ref ID: 134622200).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brake Shoe Returning Spring front, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134622200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7162035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AL S
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Brake Shoe Returning Spring front
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2026 8:52 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Coolant Pipe Coolant Hose, Pipe Clamps (V2), Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759, DAFC-60% (Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant) - Defence, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections