Tender for Brake Shoe Lining, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Shoe Lining, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824390 | Ref ID: 145763326).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Stores 7, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Stores 7, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Brake Shoe Lining, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145763326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAKE SHOE LINING
BOQ Title: Mt Stores 7, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Brake Shoe Lining
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORES 7
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUSPENSION KIT ALBENDAZOLE SUSPENSION, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, COTRIMOXAZOLE SUSPENSION, DOMPERIDONE SUSPENSION, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Oseltamivir Oral Suspension, LCR Meter, Alphacypermethrin10.00% Suspensi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections