Tender for Brake Returning Spring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Returning Spring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7724099 | Ref ID: 144286019).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Brake Returning Spring, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144286019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7724099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAKE RETURNING SPRING
BOQ Title: As Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Brake Returning Spring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: AS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CUSHION RUBBER SEAL RR WHEEL D Seal (Rubber), Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Rubber Removal Machine (RRM), Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), Skirt Rubber for CHP, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections