Tender for Brake Ppe Flexibal, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Ppe Flexibal, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #27) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7703676 | Ref ID: 144002042).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from scorpio tata sml m gypsy spare parts, Buses (V2) Passenger Car Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar scorpio tata sml m gypsy spare parts, Buses (V2) Passenger Car Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brake Ppe Flexibal, Qty: 4 NO, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144002042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7703676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAKE PPE FLEXIBAL
BOQ Title: scorpio tata sml m gypsy spare parts, Buses (V2) Passenger Car Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Brake Ppe Flexibal
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-06-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: scorpio tata sml m gypsy spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225, Combination therapy with 2 channel electrotherapy, vaccum and dual frequency ultrasound, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), Road Sweeper, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections