Tender for Brake Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879123 | Ref ID: 146668749).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Speres, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Speres, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Brake Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Pipe
BOQ Title: Mt Speres, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF)
Item Title: Brake Pipe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPERES
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Bank, Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections