Tender for Brake Pad Rear Tvs Apache, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Pad Rear Tvs Apache, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6310702 | Ref ID: 121718625).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brake Pad Rear Tvs Apache, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121718625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6310702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TVS
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Brake Pad Rear Tvs Apache
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Pass Filter for POLNET Terminal (CRPF), EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE CO2, 4.5 kg, duly charged, Portable Searched String: DIESEL FILTER FRAMTRAC 4WD NOT AVAILABLE SPECIFICATION pona ss (cqa specification), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections