Tender for Brake pad lining with rivet, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

The AI AIRPORT SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake pad lining with rivet, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6212976 | Ref ID: 119542619).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mahindra Tractor Spares, Tractors (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mahindra Tractor Spares, Tractors (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Brake pad lining with rivet, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119542619

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6212976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Mahindra Tractor Spares, Tractors (V1)
Item Title: Brake pad lining with rivet
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-05-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mahindra Tractor Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Tractor, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Tractors (V1), Tractor Operated Reaper, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Universal tractor oils, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Tractor Trailer Mounted Suction Machine as per IS 13...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections