Tender for Brake Pad Front, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Pad Front, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127178 | Ref ID: 134114168).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Procurement, Filter Cartridge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Procurement, Filter Cartridge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Brake Pad Front, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134114168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Pad Front Bolero Camper BS VI
BOQ Title: MT Procurement, Filter Cartridge
Item Title: Brake Pad Front
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 21-01-2026 8:07 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT Procurement
GeMARPTS Searched: Horse Wheel Scooter (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Activity Based Educational Kits for Chemistry, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Activity Based Educational Kits for Biology, Footwear Repairing Kit (Mochikam) (Gujarat Govt), Tool Kit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections