Tender for Brake Lining with Shoe and Roller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Lining with Shoe and Roller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827491 | Ref ID: 128961907).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Brake Lining with Shoe and Roller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128961907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR HMV
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Brake Lining with Shoe and Roller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-10-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE), Mechanic machine tool maintenance trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Tool Kit for Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad), Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Driving Cum Mechanics Tool Kit, Electric Ap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections