Tender for Brake Lining Set, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Lining Set, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7068150 | Ref ID: 134118720). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares parts for rana sales and service private limited make haulage model, Plummer Block Assembly Backing Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares parts for rana sales and service private limited make haulage model, Plummer Block Assembly Backing Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Brake Lining Set, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134118720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7068150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M9837EH04018
BOQ Title: spares parts for rana sales and service private limited make haulage model, Plummer Block Assembly Backing Ring
Item Title: Brake Lining Set
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-01-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: spares parts for rana sales and service private limited make haulage model
GeMARPTS Searched: Backing Ring, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Tennikoit Ring, Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Basketball Ring, Piston Ring Compressor (V2), Tissue Embedding Ring, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, O-Ring Kit, KATI VASTI RING Searched String: BRAKE DRUM Brake Rectifier, Drum Dollies, Resilient Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections