Tender for Brake Lining Kit Std, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Lining Kit Std, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737525 | Ref ID: 144458283).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Brake Lining Kit Std, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144458283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAKE LINING KIT STD
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Brake Lining Kit Std
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 1388 (Part 1), Carbex AM, Aluminium Section for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 733:1983, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Laboratory Glassw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections