Tender for Brake lights, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake lights, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6306620 | Ref ID: 121262429). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32675.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenace of School Bus, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenace of School Bus, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brake lights, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121262429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6306620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32675

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake lights
BOQ Title: Maintenace of School Bus, Chequered Plywood for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3513 (Latest)
Item Title: Brake lights
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-06-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 11-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32675
BOQ Title: Maintenace of School Bus
GeMARPTS Searched: Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Buses (V2), Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Welding Electrodes for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 814:2004 (with Latest Amendments), Utensils Kits For States, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections