Tender for Brake lights, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake lights, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565674 | Ref ID: 124395641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32675.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintance of School Bus, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintance of School Bus, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Brake lights, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124395641

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32675

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake lights
BOQ Title: Maintance of School Bus, Buses (V2)
Item Title: Brake lights
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 9:07 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32675
BOQ Title: MAINTANCE OF SCHOOL BUS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections