Tender for Brake Light Switch for Stln, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Light Switch for Stln, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522934 | Ref ID: 141048289).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare, Oil Deflector Overload Relay Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare, Oil Deflector Overload Relay Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Brake Light Switch for Stln, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141048289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH FOR STLN
BOQ Title: Mt Spare, Oil Deflector Overload Relay Limit Switch
Item Title: Brake Light Switch for Stln
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-05-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinders as per Oil PSUs, SS clip used in Safety Cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for Petroleum Products as per IS 10987:1992 (Latest), Breathing Air Cylinder Fill Containment Cabinet Searched String: HUB OIL SEAL F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections