Tender for Brake light switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake light switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832067 | Ref ID: 130760055).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Parts of Mt Vehicle, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Parts of Mt Vehicle, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Brake light switch, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130760055

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake light switch
BOQ Title: Spares Parts of Mt Vehicle, Buses (V2)
Item Title: Brake light switch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-11-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES PARTS OF MT VEHICLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DOOR INNER COVER ALS Wooden Shoe Rack, Box Strapping Machine Searched String: BONNET LOCK ALS Lock Washer, Weight Lock, Pedestal Safety Lock, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Lock Stopper key, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Lock Nut (BHEL), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections