Tender for Brake Light Switch, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Light Switch, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922867 | Ref ID: 147350838).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Head Light, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) LED Bulkhead Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Head Light, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) LED Bulkhead Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Brake Light Switch, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATRA T 815
BOQ Title: Head Light, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) LED Bulkhead Light
BOQ Title: Head Light, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) LED Bulkhead Light
Item Title: Brake Light Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2026 12:25 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Head Light
GeMARPTS Searched: Gauges as per IS:3624, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 Searched String: FUEL GAUGE FLOAT Multi Level Float Switch, Blood Lancets, Fuel Dispensing Units, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Breath Analyser, Vertical Staff Gauges - IS 4080, Collapsible Fuel Stor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections