Tender for Brake Light Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Light Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6179535 | Ref ID: 119685723).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Brake Light Switch, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119685723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6179535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MT STORE
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Brake Light Switch
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 29-04-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 27-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brake Light Switch Brake Blocks, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Brake Liners, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, Brake Rectifier, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections