Tender for Brake Light Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Light Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184687 | Ref ID: 134946635).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from air filter element item12, Filter Cartridge Filter Sand Air Curtain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar air filter element item12, Filter Cartridge Filter Sand Air Curtain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Brake Light Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134946635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reverse Light Switch for ALS 5 oblique 7 point 5 TON BS II
BOQ Title: air filter element item12, Filter Cartridge Filter Sand Air Curtain
Item Title: Brake Light Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: air filter element item12
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Troop Carrier Police Vehicles (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2), CNG Compressor (HPCL), High Pressure Breathing Air Compressor Petrol Engine Driven, High Pressure Breathing Air ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections