Tender for Brake Fluid Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Fluid Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436484 | Ref ID: 122395156).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helical Gear Box (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helical Gear Box (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Brake Fluid Pipe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122395156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Fluid Pipe
BOQ Title: Helical Gear Box (V2)
Item Title: Brake Fluid Pipe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-07-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 31-07-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Eng Mtg Pad Eye Pad, Dak Pad (V2), Kellys Pad, Scrub Pad, Desk Pads - Writing, Mouse Pad, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Exam Pad, Writing Pad Chair, Kellys Pad (V2) Searched String: TP Sensor Occupancy sensor, Temperature controlled soldering station, Photoelectric Sensor, Force Sensor, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections