Tender for Brake Fluid DOT 4, Qty: 4 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Fluid DOT 4, Qty: 4 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7116296 | Ref ID: 133766090).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lubricants for Aai Vehicles at Agatti Airport, Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 7623 Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Du... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lubricants for Aai Vehicles at Agatti Airport, Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 7623 Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Du... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Brake Fluid DOT 4, Qty: 4 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133766090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7116296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Fluid DOT 4
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lubricants for Aai Vehicles at Agatti Airport, Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 7623 Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Du...
Item Title: Brake Fluid DOT 4
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-01-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LUBRICANTS FOR AAI VEHICLES AT AGATTI AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Metal Beds (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections