Tender for Brake Fluid Container, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Fluid Container, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762899 | Ref ID: 144827998).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares and acceserie, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares and acceserie, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Brake Fluid Container, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144827998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762899

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TMB
BOQ Title: spares and acceserie, Buses (V2)
Item Title: Brake Fluid Container
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 10:17 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares and acceserie
GeMARPTS Searched: Cut - off Wheel, Angle Grinder, Emergency Push Button Switch, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Drop Out Fuses, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Humidifier (V2), Grinding Wheel (V2), Electronic Calculator (V2), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections