Tender for Brake Fluid, As per Specification, Qty: 80 Ltrs, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Fluid, As per Specification, Qty: 80 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #9) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7737278 | Ref ID: 144916117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engine Oil, Marine Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engine Oil, Marine Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Brake Fluid, As per Specification, Qty: 80 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144916117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7737278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Engine Oil, Marine Engine Oil
BOQ Title: Engine Oil, Marine Engine Oil
Item Title: Brake Fluid
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: ENGINE OIL
GeMARPTS Searched: Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical services disaster body pouches, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid as per IS 8654, Brake Liners, Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2), Brake Rectifier, Brake Blocks, Fluid Correction Pen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections