Tender for Brake Fluid, As per Specification, Qty: 80 Ltrs, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Fluid, As per Specification, Qty: 80 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #9) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943369 | Ref ID: 147764593). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LUB and GREASE, Lubricating Grease category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LUB and GREASE, Lubricating Grease Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Brake Fluid, As per Specification, Qty: 80 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147764593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: LUB and GREASE, Lubricating Grease
BOQ Title: LUB and GREASE, Lubricating Grease
Item Title: Brake Fluid
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: LUB and GREASE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brake Fluid Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid as per IS 8654, Brake Liners, Blood and Fluid Warmer (V2), Brake Rectifier, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections