Tender for Brake Disc Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Disc Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7500976 | Ref ID: 140650874).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Spare Parts, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Spare Parts, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Brake Disc Pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140650874

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7500976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Disc Pad for scorpio s 10
BOQ Title: Motor Spare Parts, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Brake Disc Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-05-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MOTOR SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Buffer Pad for scorpio s 10 Shin Guard for Taekwondo, Chair for General Purpose, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non- Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Searched String: Front Axle Seal scorpio ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections