Tender for Brake Disc pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Disc pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6715473 | Ref ID: 126822710).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bsf Motor Vehicle Transport Spare Parts and Misc Items, Built up Trucks (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bsf Motor Vehicle Transport Spare Parts and Misc Items, Built up Trucks (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Brake Disc pad, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126822710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6715473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brake Disc pad (Royal Enfield)
BOQ Title: Bsf Motor Vehicle Transport Spare Parts and Misc Items, Built up Trucks (V3)
Item Title: Brake Disc pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-09-2025 9:30 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BSF MOTOR VEHICLE TRANSPORT SPARE PARTS AND MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Ice cream stick, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Glue Stick (V2), Tracing green stick, File/Folder (V3), Walking Stick (Adjustable Height), walking stick or cane, Walking Stick (Fixed Height), Broom Sticks, Dental Impression Tracing Stick Searched String: Puncher tikki (Big & Small) Tableware Mad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections