Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Brake Control System (E-70 Brake Control and Pneumatic Equipment Complete)Including Driver's Vigilance Control Device as Per Tender Description.
Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025
Deadline: 04 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122801030
Notice Ref. No.: 81255980
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Item Description: BRAKE CONTROL SYSTEM (E-70 BRAKECONTROL AND PNEUMATIC E QUIPMENT COMPLETE)INCLUDING DRIVER'S VIGILANCE CONTROL DEVICE FORTHREE PHASE WAG9 LOCOM OTIVES CONFIRMING TO SPECN.NO. CLW/MS/3/001 ALT.17 OR LATEST AND AS PER M/sFAIVELEY'S SCOPE O F SUPPLY AS PER ANNEXURE-AATTACHED . [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2025 13:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 76450.00
Consignee SE(TRS)/ANGL, ECOR Odisha 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections