Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Brake Chopper Resistor Unit for Vande Bhart Train Set as Per Rdso Specification No.Rdso/Pe/Spec/Emu/0196-2019(Rev.0) Along with Latest Annexure and Addendum/ Corrigendum to M/S Medha Part Code no Sp67...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140981122
Notice Ref. No.: 01265024
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brake chopper Resistor unit for vande Bhart Train set as per RDSO specification No.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019(Rev.0) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to M/s Medha part code no SP675UV2101012 suitable for VB RAKES
Brake chopper Resistor unit for vande Bhart Train set as per RDSO specification No.RDS O/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019(Rev.0) along with latest annexure and addendum/ corrigendum to M/s Me dha part code no SP675UV2101012 suitable for VB RAKES [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 12:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/POWER CAR/RCNK, NR Haryana 2.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections