Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Brake Bridge Piece for Eog to M/S Faiveley Make Part no D127553-400 of the Condition Based Items List Provided by the Oem s for Coaches Installed with Tri-Plate & Compact Panels. Accepted Description....
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146717500
Notice Ref. No.: 42265830
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 72430.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brake Bridge piece for EOG to M/s FAIVELEY make PART No D127553-400 of the condition based items list provided by the OEM s for coaches installed with Tri-plate & Compact Panels. Accepted description BRAKE BRIDGE PIECE COMPLETE to FTRTIPL Part # D127553-400 as per tender requirements.
Brake Bridge piece for EOG to M/s FAIVELEY make PART No D127553-400 of the condition ba sed items list provided by the OEM s for coaches installed with Tri-plate & Compact Panels. Accepted descri ption BRAKE BRIDGE PIECE COMPLETE to FTRTIPL Part # D127553-400 as per tender requirements. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 15:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 72430.00
Consignee
SSE/COACH UNDERGEAR &
BOGIE OVERHAULING SHOP
(CAR, NWR
Rajasthan 80.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections