Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Brake Beam (Suitable for K-Type Brake Block) for 23 t Axle Load Bogie for Boxnhl /Bcnhl Confirming to Rdso Specification No.Wd-17-Casnub- 22Hs-Bogie-92 Rev-4 of Sept. 2024 to Rdso Drg no : Wd-07052-S-...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144961763
Notice Ref. No.: 38263590
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Brake Beam (Suitable for K-Type Brake Block) for 23 t Axle Load Bogie for Boxnhl /Bcnhl Confirming to Rdso Specification No.Wd-17-Casnub- 22Hs-Bogie-92 Rev-4 of Sept. 2024 to Rdso Drg no : Wd-07052-S-01, Alt : 5.
BRAKE BEAM (SUITABLE FOR K-TYPE BRAKE BLOCK) FOR 23 T AXLE LOAD BOGIE FOR B OXNHL /BCNHL CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO.WD-17-CASNUB-22HS-BOGIE-92 REV-4 OF S EPT. 2024 TO RDSO DRG NO : WD-07052-S-01, ALT : 5. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PW
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 14:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 36000.00
Consignee
MECHANICAL&GENERAL/GTPL,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 220.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100442 - Brake Beam for freight stock, Sub Item Id:-
3100442006 - Brake Beam for freight stock, Drg. WD-89033-S-01 PL-
38146605, Drg. WD-07052-S-01 PL-38140561 )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections