Tender for Brake Adjuster, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Adjuster, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166857 | Ref ID: 134677866).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Bearing (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Bearing (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Brake Adjuster, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134677866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAKE ADJUSTER
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Bearing (BHEL)
Item Title: Brake Adjuster
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Unitized Wheel, Wheel Worm, Flap Wheel, Caster wheel, Wheel Chocks, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: FLY WHEEL SENSOR Occupancy sensor, Revolving Chair (V5), Photoelectric Sensor, Household Sewing Machine Head, Force Sensor, LVDT Sen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections