Tender for Brake Adjuster, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brake Adjuster, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721888 | Ref ID: 144214606).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Canvas Water Tank NIV-Metal components of under slung cargo bets with carry bag(Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Canvas Water Tank NIV-Metal components of under slung cargo bets with carry bag(Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Brake Adjuster, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144214606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hero HF Delux
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Canvas Water Tank NIV-Metal components of under slung cargo bets with carry bag(Defence)
Item Title: Brake Adjuster
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-06-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 8654, LCR Meter, Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Multi Adjustable Bench (V2) Searched String: FLASHER 24V 04 X 140 Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Weld Mesh F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections