Tender for Brahmi Grita, Qty: 25 100GM, (BOQ Item #106)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Brahmi Grita, Qty: 25 100GM, (BOQ Item #106) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6954442 | Ref ID: 131341700). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25207.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Brahmi Grita, Qty: 25 100GM, (BOQ Item #106)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131341700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6954442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25207

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRAHMI GRITA
BOQ Title: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)
Item Title: Brahmi Grita
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: 100GM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-12-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 18-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25207
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NAVAKA GUGGULU Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Guggulu, Unani Classical Medicines - Majoon Searched String: PUNARNAVADI GUGGULU Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Guggulu, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Mandoor Searched String: RASNADI GUGGULU Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Guggulu, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections