Tender for Bracket for Return Idler, Qty: 100 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket for Return Idler, Qty: 100 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #7) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6968730 | Ref ID: 131586545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2648.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carrying and Return Idlers for Conveyor Belt of Concentrator Plant, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors (V2) as per IS 9295 Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carrying and Return Idlers for Conveyor Belt of Concentrator Plant, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors (V2) as per IS 9295 Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bracket for Return Idler, Qty: 100 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131586545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6968730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2648

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRACKET FOR RETURN IDLER
BOQ Title: Carrying and Return Idlers for Conveyor Belt of Concentrator Plant, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors (V2) as per IS 9295 Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor...
Item Title: Bracket for Return Idler
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 05-12-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2648
BOQ Title: CARRYING AND RETURN IDLERS FOR CONVEYOR BELT OF CONCENTRATOR PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections