Tender for Bracket, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882711 | Ref ID: 146968657).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Door and Window Curtains, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Door and Window Curtains, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bracket, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146968657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bracket
BOQ Title: Replacement of Door and Window Curtains, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains
BOQ Title: Replacement of Door and Window Curtains, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-08-2026 2:26 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPLACEMENT OF DOOR AND WINDOW CURTAINS
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Monthly Based, Hiring of Air Conditioners and Desert Coolers - Event Based, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Goods Transport Services - Per MT, Goods Transport Service – Per MT per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections