Tender for Bracket Lock assy, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket Lock assy, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643411 | Ref ID: 143213719).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super, Oil Filter Cartridges Filter Cartridge Backing Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super, Oil Filter Cartridges Filter Cartridge Backing Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Bracket Lock assy, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143213719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bracket Lock assy
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super, Oil Filter Cartridges Filter Cartridge Backing Ring
Item Title: Bracket Lock assy
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super
GeMARPTS Searched: Lathe Bit, High End Desktop Computer, Allen Bolt, U Bolt, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Bolt / Bullet Seal, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Wooden Podium, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200, End Suction Pump Searched String: Disk Main Clutch Hard Disk Crusher, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Surveill...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections