Tender for Bracket Crank Arm Assembly, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket Crank Arm Assembly, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6272950 | Ref ID: 119778648).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp Mt 02, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp Mt 02, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bracket Crank Arm Assembly, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119778648

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6272950

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bracket Crank Arm Assembly
BOQ Title: Lp Mt 02, Vehicle Mounted Air Filter
Item Title: Bracket Crank Arm Assembly
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-05-2025 7:33 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP MT 02
GeMARPTS Searched: System), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set Searched String: Crank Seal Puf Seal, Heat Seal Sterilization Roll With Chemical Indicator, Oil seal, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Plastic Grip Seal, Manual Pencil Sharpen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections