Tender for Bracket Control Rod Securing, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket Control Rod Securing, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764895 | Ref ID: 114012273).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aircraft Blanking, Blanking cap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aircraft Blanking, Blanking cap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bracket Control Rod Securing, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114012273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BRACKET CONTROL ROD SECURING
BOQ Title: Aircraft Blanking, Blanking cap
Item Title: Bracket Control Rod Securing
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2024 4:23 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AIRCRAFT BLANKING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLATE BLANKING FIRE EXTNGR Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Searched String: PLATE BLANKING Blanking cap, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Mounting plate, Pressure Plate, Rubberized Weight Plates, Squatting Plate, Laboratory Hot plate, Chocolate Agar Plate, Locking Compression Plates (V2), P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections