Tender for Bracket Complete, as Per Drawing: 3 10113.0.09.095.014 Al...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket Complete, as Per Drawing: 3 10113.0.09.095.014 Alt 'Nil', Packing Instructio N: no Special Packing Required. the Protruding, Threaded Portion, Gauges and Loose Ite Ms Etc. if any are to be Pro... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261569 | Ref ID: 146624187).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bracket Complete, as Per Drawing: 3 10113.0.09.095.014 Alt 'Nil', Packing Instructio N: no Special Packing Required. the Protruding, Threaded Portion, Gauges and Loose Ite Ms Etc. if any are to be Pro...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146624187

Notice Ref. No.: 05261569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bracket
BRACKET COMPLETE, as per Drawing: 3 10113.0.09.095.014 ALT 'nil', Packing Instructio n: NO SPECIAL PACKING REQUIRED. THE PROTRUDING, THREADED PORTION, GAUGES AND LOOSE ITE MS ETC. IF ANY ARE TO BE PROTECTED WITH SUITABLE COVERING TO PREVENT IT FROM DAMAGE. HO WEVER TRANSIT DAMAGE IF ANY SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER., Proction Procedure: N.A, Quali ty Plan: N.A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 18:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections