Tender for Bracket Clamp Actuator Item1, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket Clamp Actuator Item1, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6170407 | Ref ID: 118342940).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machining spares, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machining spares, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bracket Clamp Actuator Item1, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118342940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6170407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 8 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: Machining spares, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Bracket Clamp Actuator Item1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-04-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 20-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Machining spares
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), VMC Machine (V1), Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Naval Brass Rods ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections