Tender for Bracket for chair All Type, Qty: 700 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bracket for chair All Type, Qty: 700 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827147 | Ref ID: 129837484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bs Supp, Revolving Chair (V5) Scantling teak wood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bs Supp, Revolving Chair (V5) Scantling teak wood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bracket for chair All Type, Qty: 700 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129837484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bracket for chair All Type
BOQ Title: Bs Supp, Revolving Chair (V5) Scantling teak wood
Item Title: Bracket for chair All Type
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58000
BOQ Title: BS SUPP
GeMARPTS Searched: 18mm Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Picnic Table, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Cleaning Duster (V3), Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections